News-Flash

3D Outdoor League

3D Outdoor League

  • free to YCB members
  • add your name to scoresheet in clubhouse
  • operates from May 15 to June 24, 2017
  • check chalkboard at YCB clubhouse for active course

 

 

Tournament Results

IFAA Field Shoot - June 4, 2017 - rain switching to clouds, temp = 16C high


Second Leg of 4 x 20 series

Master Compound Male

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Total

Place

Chris Priester

Colby

263

264

527

1

Ted Fagan

York County Bowmen

258

262

520

2

Dave Clayton

 

237

242

479

3

Wayne Farrow

Pioneer Sportsman Club

234

237

471

4

 

Senior Compound Male

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Total

Place

Andrew Fagan

 

274

279

553

1

Dave Schnarr

Elmira

259

265

524 (32X)

2

Jeremy Magda

Peel Archery

262

262

524 (31X)

3

Blair MacDougall

 

244

255

499

4

Chris Potter

Colby

87

229

316

5

 

YCB Marked Distance 3D Tournament May 14, 2017

Class First Name Last Name Club     GrandTotal
Bowhunter Release Male/Female            
  Gord Shield AIM 382 0 382
  Douglas Lambe Peel Archery 170 181 351
Open Male/Female            
  Tom Carr   202 204 406
  Gordon Trieu Peel Archery 196 206 402
  Nolan Eakirs   200 199 399
  Tamas Kiraly York County Bowmen 200 194 394
  Jeff Coleman Archers of Muskoka 191 200 391
  Ranko Tomovic York County Bowmen 200 186 386
  Bruce Dickson   195 185 380
  Ashley Casperson   184 186 370
  Tin Quach York County Bowmen 185 179 364
  Wayne Woodcock   170 189 359
  Kevin Stroud Aim Archery Muskoka 167 180 347
  Mark Corbeil York County Bowmen 342 0 342
  Kyle Pacheco Peel Archery 329 0 329
  Bill Moir York County Bowmen 164 161 325
  George Bowman York County Bowmen 0 0 0
  Bobby Brown York County Bowmen 0 0 0
  Thomas Mackie Wolf's Den 0 0 0
  Barry Young Archers of Muskoka 0 0 0
Traditional Male/Female            
  Brian Warren York County Bowmen 178 181 359
  Joseph Marut   152 133 285
  Ackson Lee   0 265 265
  Tammy Shield   73 101 174
  Jack Dawe York County Bowmen 0 0 0
Cub Compound Male            
  Mark Symes Durham Archers 142 141 283
Junior Compound Female            
  Clara Ann Woolsey Durham Archers 160 146 306
  Sabrina Hussey York County Bowmen 0 0 0
Master 50 Compound Male            
  Paul Johnson York County Bowmen 192 200 392
Master 60 Bowhunter Release Male (BHR)            
  Vince Ientile York County Bowmen 150 160 310
Master 60 Compound Female,            
  Debbie Brown York County Bowmen 325 0 325
Master 60 Compound Male            
  Kevin Clapp Crooked Arrow 0 0 0
Senior Compound Female (CU)            
  Rhonda Smith York County Bowmen 299 0 299
Senior Compound Male (CU)            
  Sheldon Madden HAHA 203 193 396
  Duff Woolsay Durham Archers 0 0 0

 

Senior Compound Male

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Total

Place

Andrew Fagan

 

274

279

553

1

Dave Schnarr

Elmira

259

265

524 (32X)

2

Jeremy Magda

Peel Archery

262

262

524 (31X)

3

Blair MacDougall

 

244

255

499

4

Chris Potter

Colby

87

229

316

5

Normal 0 false false false EN-CA X-NONE X-NONE /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt; mso-para-margin:0cm; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:10.0pt; font-family:"Arial","sans-serif";}